2017 Evans Head Fishing Classic Results

 

Day 7 – Friday – Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

AJ/Sambo

Troy Robson

1055

Brad Mayes

1040

Dominic Elson

954

Blackfish

Brendan Palmer

445

James Krahe

422

Dillon Graham

400

Bream/Tarwhine

Richard Tweedale

450

Mackenzie Luck

438

Lachlaun Tweedale

435

Flathead

Rhys Cooksey

985

tegan hancock

971

nat reynolds

881

King/Cobia

Grant Watson

1500

Craig Priddy

991

Michael Clark

961

Meritorius

Jeremy Bebbington – bar cod

840

Craig Knox – Barcod

745

Harrison Hall – Trag

620

Mulloway

Troy Robson

1217

Darren Constable

1200

Michael Knox

1155

Pearl Perch

David Moore

595

Brenden Bahr

513

Darryl Bahr

482

Snapper

Peter Quaas

936

Peter Cowan

920

Melinda Henderson

843

Tailor

Collin Fraser

680

George Daley

579

  

Whiting

Corben Hayman

410

AbbieRose Adams

410

Shane Casson

403

 

 

Day 6– Thursday- Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Blackfish

Grant Watson

401

Andrew Paterson

373

Heath Palmer

372

Bream/Tarwhine

Richard Tweedale

423

Leroy Horton

407

Richard Tweedale

392

Flathead

Rhys Cooksey

885

Jesse Jobson

765

warren baxter

725

King/Cobia

troy gill

765

    

Meritorius

Mark Krahe – Blue Grouper

647

John Hargraves – Banjo Shark

1006

Thomas Jolley – Mudcrab

320

Mulloway

Glenn Banks

1287

Troy Robson

1271

Richard Morton

1258

Pearl Perch

trevor gill

501

    

Snapper

Darcy Banks

828

Geoff Hancock

809

Robert Walkington

782

Tailor

Geoffrey McGrath

583

Joseph Scells

570

Gordon Hosken

555

Whiting

Brett Dallen

391

Cameron McLeod

389

Shane Casson

359

 

 

Day 5– Wednesday- Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Blackfish

Neil Lollback

405

Daniel Outerbridge

385

Rodney Brasen

370

Bream/Tarwhine

Grant Watson

390

Scott Ryan

386

MICHAEL CAPILLI

386

Flathead

Izac Kaluzyn

905

Shane Casson

676

Brett Dallen

562

Meritorius

Luke Tinson – Camera

65

Doug McConvicle – eel

3000

Josh OBrien – Long Tom

986

Mulloway

Jeff Baker

1251

Alex Campbell

935

  

Pearl Perch

Robert Hargraves

370

    

Snapper

Glenn Banks

783

Geoff Hancock

570

John Hargraves

410

Tailor

Bryan Layton

668

    

Whiting

Shane Casson

425

jason harrison

403

Craig Priddy

382

 

 

Day 4 – Tuesday – Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Blackfish

Alexander Graham

413

Jasper Graham

409

Dillon Graham

402

Bream/Tarwhine

Cynthia King

402

John Wraight

400

Ty Johnston

398

Flathead

nat reynolds

950

Barry McCormick

862

Mackenzie Luck

665

Meritorius

Geoff Hartin – Mangrove Jack

428

Darcy Banks – Banjo Shark

815

Serena Sullivan – Hair-Tail Look-Alike

90

Mulloway

Matt Bodley

1220

Bruce Everett

1100

Dillon Graham

1060

Pearl Perch

John Hargraves

483

Rick Jones

382

Neil Mackney

375

Snapper

Troy Robson

890

Rick Jones

849

Ian Jones

728

Tailor

Allan Fox

494

Ty Johnston

493

  

Whiting

Craig Priddy

409

Mitchell Mascadri

397

Shane Casson

392

 

 

 

Day 3 – Monday – Results

ADULT

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

AJ/Sambo

CRAIG WARWICK

893

BRENDEN BAHR

773

  

Blackfish

NEIL LOLLBACK

431

BRENDAN PALMER

429

RAY PALMER

393

Bream/Tarwhine

JOSH GARRETT

383

ALEXANDER KLASSEN

381

JAMES KRAHE

381

Flathead

TEGAN HANCOCK

910

KIM RICHTER

903

TEGAN HANCOCK

900

King/Cobia

DARCY MCKENNA

1350

MATT BODLEY

1298

DANNY SAMUELS

1018

Meritorius

CHEYANNE ROBB – TRAG

827

MARK KRAHE – BLACK DRUMMER

528

GRANT WATSON – HAIRTAIL

810

Mulloway

RICHARD MORTON

1197

SCOTT COVENTRY

1103

  

Pearl Perch

ADRIAN HAYNES

518

BRENDEN BAHR

480

DARRYL BAHR

475

Snapper

BRENDEN BAHR

896

BRADLEY JONES

778

BRENT SYMONDS

771

Tailor

COLLIN FRASER

785

DAVID CALDWELL

367

  

Whiting

ALEXANDER KLASSEN

440

CRAIG PRIDDY

417

JASON HARRISON

380

 

Day 2 – Sunday – Results

ADULT

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

AJ/Sambo

CRAIG PRIDDY

930

BEN HOCQUARD

930

DOMINIC ELSON

870

Blackfish

BRENDAN PALMER

408

SHANE CASSON

401

ANTHONY SMIDT

400

Bream/Tarwhine

PETER QUAAS

442

JOSHUA LYNCH

432

CAMERON LEECE

410

Flathead

MAL HANCOCK

815

DAVE MARSH

759

STEVE WOODLEY

688

King/Cobia

MICK SAMUELS

1319

DARREN CONSTABLE

1290

JAY CRISP

1202

Meritorius

ROBERT HARGRAVES – SPANNISH MACKERAL

1205

STEPHEN BANKS – CUTTLE FISH

565

BRENDEN BAHR – HUSSAR

382

Mulloway

LUKE DOOHAN

1162

DANNY SAMUELS

1045

BEN CAMPBELL

910

Pearl Perch

GLENN PLATER

590

BRENDEN BAHR

543

DOUG MCCONVICLE

530

Snapper

CHRISTIAN BOOKER

916

MICHAEL BODLEY

870

JOHN HARGRAVES

855

Tailor

GEOFFREY MCGRATH

712

LUKE DOOHAN

607

CAREW DICKINSON

567

Whiting

JASON HARRISON

435

CRAIG PRIDDY

405

IAN ANDERSON

392

CADET

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Bream/Tarwhine

SJ OUTERBRIDGE

364

LORENA SWANSON

358

SAMUEL HEATH

314

Flathead

MACKENZIE SOUTAR

673

KORBEN MOORE

541

TOBY RUSSELL

480

Meritorius

RILEY HUNTER – EEL

1050

NATASHA SULLIVAN – MAURI COD

396

KATELYN BODLEY – SNAPPER

485

Whiting

OSKA HANCOCK

342

SJ OUTERBRIDGE

340

ZENTAY CORMICK

310

JUNIOR

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Bream/Tarwhine

BLAKE ATLEE

355

ISAAC MCLEOD

345

ZACHARY JONES

335

Flathead

ELLA PEARSON

540

ISABELLA COOPER

495

KIAH WISE

440

Meritorius

TEKAYA TINSON – WHITING WITH BARE HANDS

363

JAMES BLAIN – LONG TOM

865

MILLIE BODLEY – MAURI COD

378

Whiting

OLIVE CHELMAN

371

LYDIA WHITLEN

318

SHAMBLER BOWLER

287

 

 

Day 1 – Saturday – Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

AJ/Sambo

Ben Hocquard

990

warren baxter

885

Brenden Bahr

862

Blackfish

Daniel Pascoe

404

Neil Robertson

374

Ray Palmer

363

Bream/Tarwhine

Peter Carey

414

jason harrison

406

Peter Law

402

Flathead

Bruce Jobson

946

Lochlan Soutar

910

mal hancock

905

King/Cobia

Robert Hargraves

1112

Melinda Henderson

975

  

Meritorius

Mark Marino – Slatey bream/Blubberlip

624

leon elliot – Trag

770

Jamie Beddoes – Black Tip Reef Shark

1170

Mulloway

Rodney Brasen

1134

Jamie Beddoes

1085

Brian Beazley

1054

Pearl Perch

John Hargraves

487

Darryl Bahr

483

Darcy mckenna

480

Snapper

Brad Mayes

905

Matt Chapman

892

Alex Campbell

883

Tailor

rick Lindsay

494

Peter Truer

428

Mark Marino

375

Whiting

Craig Priddy

426

jason harrison

400

Greg Artlett

395

       

Cadet

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Bream/Tarwhine

Jayden Russell

330

Corben Hayman

325

Lorena Swanson

312

Flathead

Mackenzie Soutar

528

Max Wagner

475

jordan graham

470

Meritorius

Oska Hancock – Mulloway

860

Max Wagner – Tragelin

530

Katelyn Bodley – Snapper

390

Whiting

Tyson Horseman

390

Lilly-Eva McFerguson

369

  
       

Junior

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

Bream/Tarwhine

Oby Payne

374

Hannah Pearce

340

liam graham

320

Flathead

Fletcher Johnston

520

Daniel Jones

519

Noah Payne

477

Meritorius

Hamish Soutar – Banana peel

200

    

Whiting

Byran Horseman

388

Archer Chelman

381

Lily Morgan

 

Final Overall Results

Adult

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

AJ/Sambo

Troy Robson

1055

Brad Mayes

1040

Lester Robson

1010

Blackfish

Brendan Palmer

445

Neil Lollback

431

James Krahe

422

Bream/Tarwhine

Richard Tweedale

450

Peter Quaas

442

Mackenzie Luck

438

Flathead

Rhys Cooksey

985

tegan hancock

971

nat reynolds

950

King/Cobia

Grant Watson

1500

Darcy mckenna

1350

Mick Samuels

1319

Meritorius

Doug McConvicle – eel

3000

Cheyanne Robb – Trag

827

Robert Hargraves – Spannish Mackeral

1205

Mulloway

Glenn Banks

1287

Troy Robson

1271

Richard Morton

1258

Pearl Perch

David Moore

595

Glenn Plater

590

Brenden Bahr

543

Snapper

Peter Quaas

936

Peter Cowan

920

Christian Booker

916

Tailor

Collin Fraser

785

Henry Phillips

719

Geoffrey McGrath

712

Whiting

Alexander Klassen

440

jason harrison

435

Craig Priddy

426

 

Champion Team – Top 5

Name

Day 1

  

Day 2

  

Day 3

  

Day 4

  

Day 5

  

Day 6

  

Day 7

  

Grand Total

Pos

 

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

  

Mossops Bait &Tackle

33

10

43

65

10

75

39

10

49

18

10

28

18

0

18

11

0

11

20

10

30

254

1

Soutar

11

0

11

8

0

8

23

0

23

6

0

6

2

0

2

35

0

35

37

0

37

122

2

Shimano

2

0

2

10

10

20

21

0

21

11

0

11

10

0

10

12

0

12

3

40

43

119

3

Kman Fishing

15

0

15

18

0

18

10

0

10

14

0

14

9

10

19

8

0

8

11

20

31

115

4

Boat Eighty

10

10

20

13

0

13

8

0

8

1

0

1

7

10

17

8

10

18

7

30

37

114

5

 

Champion Male – Top 5

Name

Day 1

  

Day 2

  

Day 3

  

Day 4

  

Day 5

  

Day 6

  

Day 7

  

Grand Total

Pos

 

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

  

Craig Priddy

20

10

30

30

10

40

15

 

15

17

10

27

11

 

11

6

 

6

10

5

15

144

1

Peter Quaas

  

0

10

10

20

11

 

11

11

 

11

7

 

7

  

0

3

40

43

92

2

Brenden Bahr

8

 

8

22

 

22

15

10

25

1

 

1

3

 

3

  

0

7

5

12

71

3

Grant Watson

5

 

5

2

 

2

  

0

  

0

4

10

14

7

10

17

2

30

32

70

4

Katelyn Bodley

4

 

4

8

 

8

5

 

5

10

 

10

  

0

17

 

17

24

 

24

68

5

 

Champion Female – Top 5

 

Day 1

  

Day 2

  

Day 3

  

Day 4

  

Day 5

  

Day 6

  

Day 7

  

Grand Total

Pos

 

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

Score

Bon

Tot

  

Katelyn Bodley

4

 

4

8

 

8

5

 

5

10

 

10

  

0

17

 

17

24

 

24

68

1

Melinda Henderson

6

 

6

11

 

11

5

 

5

  

0

  

0

  

0

8

 

8

30

2

tegan hancock

  

0

  

0

1

10

11

  

0

  

0

  

0

2

10

12

23

3

Cheyanne Robb

  

0

  

0

1

10

11

  

0

  

0

  

0

 

10

10

21

4

nat reynolds

1

 

1

  

0

  

0

2

10

12

  

0

  

0

2

5

7

20

5

 

Final Overall Cadet Results

CADET

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

Bream/Tarwhine

SJ OUTERBRIDGE

364

LORENA SWANSON

358

JAYDEN RUSSELL

Flathead

MACKENZIE SOUTAR

673

KORBEN MOORE

541

MACKENZIE SOUTAR

Meritorius

OSKA HANCOCK – MULLOWAY

860

RILEY HUNTER – EEL

1050

NATASHA SULLIVAN – MAURI COD

Whiting

TYSON HORSEMAN

390

LILLY-EVA MCFERGUSON

369

OSKA HANCOCK

 

Final Overall Junior Results

JUNIOR

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

Bream/Tarwhine

OBY PAYNE

374

BLAKE ATLEE

355

ISAAC MCLEOD

Flathead

ELLA PEARSON

540

FLETCHER JOHNSTON

520

DANIEL JONES

Meritorius

TEKAYA TINSON – WHITING WITH BARE HANDS

363

JAMES BLAIN – LONG TOM

865

MILLIE BODLEY – MAURI COD

Whiting

BYRAN HORSEMAN

388

ARCHER CHELMAN

381

OLIVE CHELMAN